Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
29925 Fairmount BLVD, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
Single Family Home
5 Beds6 Baths5,730 SqFt
$ 1,700,000 $ 1,750,000 2.9%
Listed by David Aronovich of HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

1014 Kings Ridge BLVD, Wadsworth, OH 44281
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths5,890 SqFt
$ 1,345,000 $ 1,399,900 3.9%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

1014 Kings Ridge BLVD, Wadsworth, OH 44281
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths6,620 SqFt
$ 1,325,000 $ 1,399,000 5.3%
Listed by Lenny N Herbert of RE/MAX Edge Realty

1490 Ridgemont TRL, Hinckley, OH 44233
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,457 SqFt
$ 1,025,000 $ 1,100,000 6.8%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

3350 Watkins RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,650 SqFt
$ 925,000 $ 925,000
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

3803 Hamilton RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths5,064 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 850,000
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

102 Harvester DR, Copley, OH 44321
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths4,806 SqFt
$ 780,000 $ 825,000 5.5%
Listed by Amanda J Ondrey of M. C. Real Estate

1416 Deer Crossing, Valley City, OH 44280
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,382 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 700,000 2.1%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

3900 Yellow Creek RD W, Bath, OH 44333
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,826 SqFt
$ 679,000 $ 679,000
Listed by Laurie Morgan Schrank of Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

4621 Poe RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3.19 Acres Lot
$ 645,000 $ 650,000 0.8%
Listed by Inna M Muravin of Engel & Völkers Distinct

5340 Summerwood DR, Seville, OH 44273
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,682 SqFt
$ 627,500 $ 620,000 1.2%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

3003 Sutton LN, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths5,922 SqFt
$ 607,000 $ 635,000 4.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Omega

5126 Bratton DR, Copley, OH 44321
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths4,128 SqFt
$ 590,000 $ 615,000 4.1%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

5293 Kapok DR, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths4,528 SqFt
$ 567,100 $ 545,000 4.1%
Listed by Christopher A Frederick of Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

16249 Falmouth DR, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths4,057 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 500,000 8.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

280 Bittersweet RD, Akron, OH 44333
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,765 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 525,000
Listed by Paul P Emerson of The Emerson Group, LLC

1247 Willow Bend DR, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,662 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 500,000 5.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

3600 Hunting Run RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,036 SqFt
$ 500,000 $ 495,000 1.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

7110 Lafayette RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,112 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 450,000 6.7%
Listed by Courtney A Boron of M. C. Real Estate

111 Taylor James BLVD, Wadsworth, OH 44281
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,056 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 499,900 5.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

1485 Clifton PL, Lakewood, OH 44107
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,773 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 435,000 9.2%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

280 Sagamore RD, Sagamore Hills, OH 44067
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,896 SqFt
$ 470,000 $ 465,000 1.1%
Listed by Theresa Walters of EXP Realty, LLC.

8731 Spencer Lake RD, Spencer, OH 44275
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,849 SqFt
$ 449,900 $ 449,900
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

2427 Radford ST NW, North Canton, OH 44720
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths6,094 SqFt
$ 433,000 $ 450,000 3.8%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

11671 Greystone PT, Strongsville, OH 44149
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,845 SqFt
$ 425,000 $ 399,900 6.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

3360 Barra DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,986 SqFt
$ 424,000 $ 410,000 3.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

2249 Willow Brook LN, Hinckley, OH 44233
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,964 SqFt
$ 420,000 $ 450,000 6.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

311 Seiberling DR, Northfield, OH 44067
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths4,578 SqFt
$ 414,500 $ 419,000 1.1%
Listed by Ricardo A Simonelli of Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

3191 Linden CIR, North Royalton, OH 44133
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,352 SqFt
$ 405,000 $ 400,000 1.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

4043 Turnberry DR, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,952 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 359,900 11.1%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

28114 Settlers Reserve WAY, Westlake, OH 44145
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,400 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 389,900
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

10363 River Rock LN, North Royalton, OH 44133
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,192 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 399,900 2.5%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

3068 Riverview LN, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,438 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 385,000
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

690 Andover Cir, Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,613 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 375,000 2.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

17084 S Boone RD, Columbia Station, OH 44028
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,416 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 359,900 7.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

901 Oak Hill DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths1,886 SqFt
$ 380,000 $ 350,000 8.6%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

8884 Belton DR, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,297 SqFt
$ 377,000 $ 355,000 6.2%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

7464 Diamondback AVE NW, Canal Fulton, OH 44614
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,351 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 369,900 1.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

19508 Trotwood PARK, Strongsville, OH 44149
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,979 SqFt
$ 371,000 $ 350,000 6.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

10512 Laurel LN, Brecksville, OH 44141
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,570 SqFt
$ 370,000 $ 350,000 5.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

18863 Bears Paw LN, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,755 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 369,900 1.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

126 Granite CT, Berea, OH 44017
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,445 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 359,900 1.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

9870 Wooster Pike RD, Seville, OH 44273
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,158 SqFt
$ 364,000 $ 359,900 1.1%
Listed by Jose Medina of Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

1036 Larkens WAY, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths2,233 SqFt
$ 362,000 $ 345,000 4.9%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

726 Hampshire CT, Amherst, OH 44001
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,762 SqFt
$ 358,952 $ 359,990 0.3%
Listed by Gregory Erlanger of Keller Williams Citywide

17634 Howe RD, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,834 SqFt
$ 353,000 $ 349,900 0.9%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

7125 Ryan RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths2,030 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 339,900 3.0%
Listed by Patrick R Riley of Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL Est. Srvcs.

1235 Spafford DR, Copley, OH 44321
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,454 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 329,900 6.1%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

2130 Boston, Hinckley, OH 44233
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,556 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 350,000
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

201 Blackstone CIR, Wadsworth, OH 44281
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,660 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 369,900 5.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

5066 Fenn RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,156 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 350,000

937 Norwegian Wood DR, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,434 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
Listed by Jason Sroka of Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

18890 Fowles RD, Middleburg Heights, OH 44130
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,134 SqFt
$ 339,000 $ 339,900 0.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

16527 Timberline DR, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,120 SqFt
$ 337,000 $ 315,000 7.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

20724 Forestwood DR, Strongsville, OH 44149
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,454 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 319,900 4.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

1544 Alderwood OVAL, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,045 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 325,000 3.1%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

22552 Rivergate DR, Rocky River, OH 44116
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,240 SqFt
$ 332,000 $ 295,500 12.4%
Listed by Tony Apotsos of NextHome Experts

300 Harvest DR, Akron, OH 44333
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,540 SqFt
$ 329,900 $ 329,900
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

12660 Pebblebrook TRL, North Royalton, OH 44133
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,729 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 314,900 3.2%
Listed by Niki Kafantaris of Classic Realty Group, Inc.

20457 Sandalwood LN, Strongsville, OH 44149
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,887 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 299,900 8.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

5100 Carsten RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
Listed by Non-Member Non-Member of Non-Member

12961 Fountain CT, Strongsville, OH 44136
Multi-Family
4 Beds2 Baths1,680 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 339,900 4.4%
Listed by Tetiana Antoshchuk of Professional Realty Invest. Group

3910 Higgins DR, Norton, OH 44203
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,904 SqFt
$ 323,335 $ 322,670 0.2%
Listed by Karen E Richardson of Keller Williams Citywide

696 Lyonswood DR, Hinckley, OH 44233
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,942 SqFt
$ 322,600 $ 325,000 0.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

8436 Harris RD, Lodi, OH 44254
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,152 SqFt
$ 320,000 $ 300,000 6.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

8986 Highland DR, Westfield Center, OH 44251
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,125 SqFt
$ 315,000 $ 315,000
Listed by Lindsey Rose of Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

3788 Fernwood DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,850 SqFt
$ 314,900 $ 314,900
Listed by Patricia A Law of RE/MAX Above & Beyond

19044 Quail Hollow DR, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,692 SqFt
$ 314,900 $ 311,900 1.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

8635 Pine Creek Lane, Northfield, OH 44067
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,476 SqFt
$ 311,000 $ 310,000 0.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

24677 Randall DR, North Olmsted, OH 44070
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,992 SqFt
$ 310,000 $ 305,000 1.6%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

1181 Bean LN, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44313
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,788 SqFt
$ 307,500 $ 314,900 2.3%
Listed by Victoria Wallis of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

5378 Ivandale DR, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,391 SqFt
$ 306,000 $ 275,000 11.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

1718 Fulton RD, Cleveland, OH 44113
Townhouse
2 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 319,900 4.7%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

7279 Selworthy LN, Solon, OH 44139
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,500 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 309,000 1.3%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

1664 Scarborough DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,610 SqFt
$ 300,000 $ 275,000 9.1%
Listed by Robert D Bodossian of Russell Real Estate Services

2071 Wyndham RD, Akron, OH 44313
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,443 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 290,000
Listed by Karen Hillman of The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

2750 Southern RD, Richfield, OH 44286
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,518 SqFt
$ 289,000 $ 285,000 1.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

9 April Hill DR, Grafton, OH 44044
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths3,824 SqFt
$ 287,000 $ 305,000 5.9%
Listed by Terry D Murray of Russell Real Estate Services

22760 Haber DR, Fairview Park, OH 44126
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,865 SqFt
$ 286,000 $ 250,000 14.4%
Listed by Gregory Erlanger of Keller Williams Citywide

1727 Lares LN, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,010 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 269,900 5.6%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

356 Wyleswood DR, Berea, OH 44017
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,708 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 265,000 7.5%
Listed by Christine A Stowell of Keller Williams Elevate

9985 Prospect RD, Strongsville, OH 44149
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths2,936 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 240,000 18.8%
Listed by Rick A Holop of Russell Real Estate Services

235 Woodland DR, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,416 SqFt
$ 284,500 $ 310,000 8.2%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

704 Village Pkwy, Fairlawn, OH 44333
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,590 SqFt
$ 282,000 $ 290,000 2.8%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Omega

5942 state, Wadsworth, OH 44281
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,057 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 275,000
Listed by Henry H Silberhorn of Wadsworth Real Estate Inc.

542 Pepperwood DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,768 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 280,000 1.8%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

585 Vicksburg CT, Lagrange, OH 44050
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,346 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 275,000
Listed by Melissa Augustine of Engel & Völkers Distinct

425 Armante CT, Akron, OH 44313
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,297 SqFt
$ 274,855 $ 250,000 9.9%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

16112 Glendale AVE, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,813 SqFt
$ 270,000 $ 275,000 1.8%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

6097 Carsten RD, Medina, OH 44256
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,751 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 249,900 6.0%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

4962 Meadow Moss LN, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,700 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 255,000 3.9%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

3330 Hudson DR, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths2,402 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 275,000 3.6%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

1864 Huntington CIR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,193 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 279,900 5.3%
Listed by Todd Ingraham of Red 1 Realty, LLC

16608 Woodbury AVE, Cleveland, OH 44135
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths7,919 Sqft Lot
$ 262,600 $ 259,900 1.0%
Listed by Christopher Higgins of Keller Williams Citywide

4389 Lochs LN, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,967 SqFt
$ 262,000 $ 250,000 4.8%
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

8533 Oxford DR, Strongsville, OH 44149
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,424 SqFt
$ 259,900 $ 259,900
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

9603 Munich DR, Parma, OH 44130
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,472 SqFt
$ 256,000 $ 235,000 8.9%
Listed by Sam LoFaso of LoFaso Real Estate Services

5345 Young RD, Stow, OH 44224
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt
$ 253,500 $ 249,900 1.4%
Listed by Kristin Baum of Engel & Völkers Distinct

1125 Blueberry Hill DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 250,000
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

19209 Bridge PATH, Strongsville, OH 44136
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,676 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 250,000
Listed by Kristin Baum of RE/MAX Omega

Broker Associate | License ID: 2016005613
+1(330) 921-8918 | kristin.baum@engelvoelkers.com